DATE
|
TIME
|
CANDIDATES
|
SEAT / DISTRICT
|
Thursday Sept 17
|
5:30 PM
|
PETER R. BECKER
MIRIAM BERRY,
CHRISTOPHER HELALI,
MARCIA HORNE,
SHAWN ORR,
JERRY TRUDELL,
PETER WELCH
|
U.S. CONGRESS
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesday Sept 23
|
5:00 PM
|
WAYNE BILLADO III
RALPH CORBO
CRIS ERICSON
MOLLY GRAY
SCOTT MILNE
|
LT. GOVERNOR
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday Sept 24
|
6:15 PM
|
JIM CONDOS,
CRIS ERICSON,
H. BROOKE PAIGE,
PAMALA SMITH
|
SECRETARY OF STATE
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Sept 26
|
1:00 PM
|
PHIL BARUTH,
SUSAN BOWEN,
TOM CHASTENAY,
THOMAS CHITTENDEN,
JAMES EHLERS,
VIRGINIA "GINNY" LYONS
|
CHITTENDEN COUNTY
STATE SENATE
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday Sept 26
|
2:30 PM
|
KYLIE HOLLINGSWORTH, KUMULIA "KASE" LONG,
CHRISTOPHER PEARSON,
KESHA RAM,
ERICKA REDI,
DEAN ROLLAND,
MICHAEL SIROTKIN
|
CHITTENDEN COUNTY
STATE SENATE
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesday Sept. 30
|
11:00 AM
|
CRIS ERICSON,
DOUG HOFFER
|
AUDITOR OF ACCOUNTS
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesnesday
Sept. 30
|
2:00 PM
|
T.J. DONOVAN,
CRIS ERICSON,
H. BROOKE PAIGE
|
ATTORNEY GENERAL
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesday
Oct. 7
|
5:00 PM
|
ERIN BRADY,
JIM MCCUL
ANTHONY “TONY” O’ROURKE
|
STATE REP. CHI-2 (WILLISTON)
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday
Oct. 8
|
5:30 PM
|
CAROLYN WHITNEY BRANAGAN,
CRIS ERICSON,
BETH PEARCE,
ALEX WRIGHT
|
STATE TREASURER
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday
Oct. 8
|
6:30 PM
|
ROBERT L. BANCROFT,
ALYSSA BLACK,
ANDY WATTS
|
STATE REP. CHI-8-2
(ESSEX)
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Oct. 9
|
4:00 PM
|
MICHAEL "MIKE" YANTACHKA,
KATE WEBB,
JESSICA BRUMSTED
|
STATE REP. CHI-4-1
(CHARLOTTE)
CHI-5-2
(SHELBURNE)
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Oct. 9
|
5:00 PM
|
ROBERT HOOPER,
CAROL ODE,
JILL KROWINSKI,
CURT MCCORMACK
|
STATE REP. CHI-6-1
& CHI-6-3
(BURLINGTON)
|
|
|
|
|
Monday
Oct. 12
|
3:45 PM
|
EDMOND J. DAUDELIN,
KAREN DOLAN,
BRETT L. GASKILL
LORI HOUGHTON
|
STATE REP. CHI-8-2
(ESSEX)
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesday
Oct. 14
|
5:00PM
|
EMMA MULVANEY-STANAK,
BRIAN CINA,
SELENE COLBURN
|
STATE REP. CHI-6-2 & CHI-6-4
(BURLINGTON)
|
|
|
|
|
Wednesday
Oct. 14
|
6:00 PM
|
TIFF BLUEMLE,
TOM LICATA,
GABRIELLE STEBBINS
|
STATE REP. CHI-6-5
(BURLINGTON)
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday Oct. 15
|
6:00 PM
|
BARBARA RACHELSON, MARTIN LALONDE,
JOHN KILLACKY,
MAIDA F. TOWNSEND
|
STATE REP. CHI-6-6 (BURLINGTON), CHI-7-1 & 7-3
(SOUTH BURLINGTON)
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday Oct. 15
|
5:00 PM
|
HAL COLSTON
JAMES EHLERS
TAYLOR SMALL
|
STATE REP. CHI-6-7
(WINOOSKI)
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Oct. 16
|
5:45 PM
|
V. CHASE,
MARYSE B. DUNBAR,
THOMAS M. NELSON,
MARYBETH REDMOND,
TANYA VYHOVSKY
|
STATE REP. CHI-8-1 (ESSEX)
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday Oct. 22
|
5:00 PM
|
BILL LIPPERT, SARA TORCHANO
|
STATE REP. CHI-4-2 (HINESBURG)
|
|
|
|
|
Friday Oct. 23
|
4:00 PM
|
STEVE FISHER, ANN PUGH
|
STATE REP.
CHI-7-2 (SOUTH BURLINGTON)
|
|
|
|
|
STAY TUNED...
|
SEE WEBSITE
|
ALL CANDIDATES WERE INVITED TO SUBMIT VIDEO RESPONSES TO QUESTIONS PROVIDED BY TOWN MEETING TV.
|
GOVERNOR
|